ist erneut Bühne

French translation: est à nouveau le cadre

06:47 Mar 28, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / compte-rendu de congrès
German term or phrase: ist erneut Bühne
Der ACC-Kongress ist erneut Bühne einer viel beachteten Publikation aus dem Bereich der Lipidtherapie.
est à nouveau le théâtre ?
orgogozo
France
French translation:est à nouveau le cadre
Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je comprends cette tournure.
Selected response from:

isaure
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3est à nouveau le cadre
isaure
3 +1Sert de toile de fond à
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
est à nouveau le cadre


Explanation:
C'est ainsi que je comprends cette tournure.

isaure
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: OK. le cadre ou le théâtre. Merci isaure


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian: moi aussi
15 mins

agree  Carola BAYLE
3 hrs

agree  Lides
8 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sert de toile de fond à


Explanation:
mise en scène serait péjoratif me semble -t il?

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search