beim übereinstimmenden Nebeneinander von

French translation: la coexistence avérée de

15:09 May 8, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / cardiologie
German term or phrase: beim übereinstimmenden Nebeneinander von
Nur beim übereinstimmenden Nebeneinander von a) mindestens einem ungünstigen klinischen Zeichen und b) einem infausten elektrophysiologischen Parameter oder einer signifikant erhöhten Neuronen-spezifischen Enolase (NSE), am besten beider, kann verlässlich eine infauste Prognose angenommen werden.
orgogozo
France
French translation:la coexistence avérée de
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ce n'est qu'en la présence parallèle et concordante de...
Marcombes
4la coexistence avérée de
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la coexistence avérée de


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ce n'est qu'en la présence parallèle et concordante de...


Explanation:
.. qu'on peut supposer avec fiabilité que le prognostic est infâme.

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pas "infâme" mais "défavorable", "pessimiste" ou "péjoratif" etc.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search