ist klar gegeben

French translation: est clairement établi

06:36 May 16, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / hypertension à l\'effort
German term or phrase: ist klar gegeben
Die prognostische Bedeutung der Belastungshypertonie bei normotensiven resp. prähypertensiven Gesunden bezüglich Entwicklung einer arteriellen Hypertonie ist klar gegeben.
orgogozo
France
French translation:est clairement établi
Explanation:
Le pronostic est clairement établi
Selected response from:

Catherine ROY
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1est clairement établi
Catherine ROY
4ne laisse aucun doute
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
est clairement établi


Explanation:
Le pronostic est clairement établi

Catherine ROY
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ne laisse aucun doute


Explanation:
......

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search