proximales Absetzen der Gefässachsen

French translation: Interruption (rupture) proximale des axes vasculaires

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:proximales Absetzen der Gefässachsen
French translation:Interruption (rupture) proximale des axes vasculaires
Entered by: Marcombes

15:50 Jun 1, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / chirurgiue colorectale
German term or phrase: proximales Absetzen der Gefässachsen
Die radikale Resektion durch proximales Absetzen der Gefässachsen der entsprechenden Kolonsegmente ist das chirurgische Grundprinzip der Kolonchirurgie.
orgogozo
France
Interruption (rupture) proximale des axes vasculaires
Explanation:
Sauvetage vasculaire en traumatologie : Les lésions des parties molles peuvent exposer l'axe vasculaire. Luxations du coude avec rupture (interruption) de l'axe vasculaire.
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Interruption (rupture) proximale des axes vasculaires
Marcombes
4retrait proximal des axes vasculaires
Golime Markus


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
retrait proximal des axes vasculaires


Explanation:
C'est une de meilleures techniques utilisées dans la chirurgie vasculaire.

Golime Markus
Cameroon
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in FulaniFulani

2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Interruption (rupture) proximale des axes vasculaires


Explanation:
Sauvetage vasculaire en traumatologie : Les lésions des parties molles peuvent exposer l'axe vasculaire. Luxations du coude avec rupture (interruption) de l'axe vasculaire.

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 148
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search