an ausgewiesenen Zentren

French translation: dans des centres agréés

09:44 Jun 9, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / fécodation in vitro
German term or phrase: an ausgewiesenen Zentren
Die IVF im natürlichen Zyklus, d.h. ohne eine Gonadotropinstimulation, ist inzwischen eine effektive, oft kostengünstige und weniger belastende Alternative zur klassischen IVF. Weiterentwickelt wird sie in der Schweiz von dem Kinderwunschzentrum der Universitätsfrauenklinik Bern und durchgeführt an ausgewiesenen Zentren (ivf-naturelle.ch).
orgogozo
France
French translation:dans des centres agréés
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dans des centres agréés
Claude-André Assian
4centre déterminés
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dans des centres agréés


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  franglish
21 hrs
  -> merci f

agree  Carola BAYLE
1 day 6 hrs
  -> merci Carola

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centre déterminés


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jour 4 heures (2018-06-10 14:23:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

peut-on aller jusqu'à "agrée"

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search