MR-gesteuerter fokussierter Ultraschall

French translation: ultrasons focalisés guidés par RM

14:13 Jun 13, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / maladie de Parkinson
German term or phrase: MR-gesteuerter fokussierter Ultraschall
Die Tiefe Hirnstimulation (DBS) ist eine nicht-läsionelle Methode, bei welcher über implantierte Elektroden Neurostimulation erreicht wird.

MR-gesteuerter fokussierter Ultraschall (MRgFUS) ist ein läsionelles, irreversibles Verfahren.
orgogozo
France
French translation:ultrasons focalisés guidés par RM
Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com/en/article/881792







de A Iannessi - ‎Autres articles
Le système d'ultrasons focalisés guidés par IRM combine les ultrasons focalisés ..... Focused US system for MR imaging-guided tumor ablation Radiology 1995
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
Merci Claude
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ultrasons focalisés guidés par RM
Claude-André Assian
3Ultrasond focalisés guidés par RM
Claude-André Assian


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ultrasond focalisés guidés par RM


Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com/en/article/881792







de A Iannessi - ‎Autres articles
Le système d'ultrasons focalisés guidés par IRM combine les ultrasons focalisés ..... Focused US system for MR imaging-guided tumor ablation Radiology 1995

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ultrasons focalisés guidés par RM


Explanation:
www.em-consulte.com/en/article/881792







de A Iannessi - ‎Autres articles
Le système d'ultrasons focalisés guidés par IRM combine les ultrasons focalisés ..... Focused US system for MR imaging-guided tumor ablation Radiology 1995

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci Claude




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search