OS-Daten erst zu 25 % ausgereift

French translation: seuls 25 % des données sont exploitables/utilisables

13:06 Aug 24, 2018
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique
German term or phrase: OS-Daten erst zu 25 % ausgereift
OS-Daten erst zu 25 % ausgereift, das heisst, dass 25 % der Patienten in der FLAURA-Studie zur Zeit der Analyse verstorben waren.
OS = survie globale
orgogozo
France
French translation:seuls 25 % des données sont exploitables/utilisables
Explanation:
voir discussion
À ce jour, on ne dispose pas d'informations sur les autres sujets car ils sont encore en vie (tant mieux)!
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4arriver à maturité à 25 % seulement
Marcombes (X)
3seuls 25 % des données sont exploitables/utilisables
giselavigy


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 days 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arriver à maturité à 25 % seulement


Explanation:
-

Marcombes (X)
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 164

2 days 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
seuls 25 % des données sont exploitables/utilisables


Explanation:
voir discussion
À ce jour, on ne dispose pas d'informations sur les autres sujets car ils sont encore en vie (tant mieux)!

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search