dualen plättchenhemmenden Therapie

French translation: bithérapie antiplaquettaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:dualen plättchenhemmenden Therapie
French translation:bithérapie antiplaquettaire
Entered by: Marcombes

17:15 Sep 2, 2019
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / cardiologie
German term or phrase: dualen plättchenhemmenden Therapie
Die Ergebnisse der THEMIS-Studie tragen deutlich zum besseren Verständnis der kardiovaskulären Risikoreduktion bei.
Sie helfen uns zudem, die Bedeutung der dualen plättchenhemmenden Therapie bei Patienten des gesamten Spektrums kardiovaskulärer Erkrankungen besser zu verstehen.“
orgogozo
France
bithérapie antiplaquettaire
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Double thérapie antiplaquettaire
liz askew
4bithérapie antiplaquettaire
Marcombes
3Double agrégation plaquettaire
José Patrício


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Double thérapie antiplaquettaire


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/german-to-french/medical-general/...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Double agrégation plaquettaire


Explanation:
Double antiagrégation plaquettaire pour le traitement et la prévention secondaire de la maladie coronarienne - https://www.revmed.ch/RMS/2016/RMS-N-520/Double-antiagregati...
La thrombine est une protéase participant à la coagulation sanguine - https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Protéase_à_sérine




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2019-09-02 18:28:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo: Double antiagrégation plaquettaire, non agrégation:
Thrombozytenaggregationshemmer (TAH) oder Thrombozytenfunktionshemmer sind Medikamente, welche die Verklumpung von Blutplättchen (Thrombozytenaggregation) hemmen. - https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Thrombozytenaggregationshemmer


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 horas (2019-09-02 22:19:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mais c'est çaque j'ai dit: antiagrégation
https://enfr.dict.cc/?s=obstructing

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: hemmend = inhibition pas agrégation

Asker: double ANTIagrégation plaquettaire


1 day 31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bithérapie antiplaquettaire


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search