PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

über ein grosses Blutbild

French translation: hémogramme complet

10:53 Feb 26, 2020
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / asthme
German term or phrase: über ein grosses Blutbild
Da Eosinophile ein natürlicher Bestandteil des Blutes sind, kann ihre Anzahl über ein grosses Blutbild (Differentialblutbild*)
ganz einfach bestimmt werden.
orgogozo
France
French translation:hémogramme complet
Explanation:
L’analyse d’un hémogramme complet revèle la quantité de leucocytes, en plus du taux de globules rouges.
Selected response from:

Meghane Darcis
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3formule sanguine avec répartition leucocytaire
marewa
3hémogramme complet
Meghane Darcis


  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hémogramme complet


Explanation:
L’analyse d’un hémogramme complet revèle la quantité de leucocytes, en plus du taux de globules rouges.

Example sentence(s):
  • Un grand nombre d'affections s'accompagne de modifications de l'hémogramme. En fait il est même très rare que l'hémogramme complet (NFS + frottis) ne démontre pas au moins une anomalie dont la signification est discutée dans le contexte clinique.

    Reference: http://www.chu-rouen.fr/page/hemogramme
    https://www.orbio.fr/canides-felides/analyses/hematologie/120-numeration-formule-sanguine.html
Meghane Darcis
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
Grading comment
Merci à tous

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formule sanguine avec répartition leucocytaire


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://admed.ne.ch/f/page/322/
marewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 251




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search