Wurminfektionen

French translation: helminthiases

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wurminfektionen
French translation:helminthiases
Entered by: Andrea Roux

16:07 May 15, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / effets secondaires d'un médicament
German term or phrase: Wurminfektionen
keine Berichte von Wurminfektionen
infestations helminthiques ?
orgogozo
France
helminthiases
Explanation:
*helminthes* est un terme générique qui désigne les organismes endoparasitaires multicellulaires, généralement appelés vers.
Une helminthiase est une parasitose provoquée par la présence d'helminthes dans l'organisme
Selected response from:

Andrea Roux
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5infestation par des vers intestinaux
Helene Carrasco-Nabih
5helminthiases
Andrea Roux
4Infestations de vers
Cathy Rosamond
4infections parasitaires
Maïté Mendiondo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
infestation par des vers intestinaux


Explanation:
"infestation" me semble être un terme ni trop, ni trop peu savant.

Example sentence(s):
  • Quelles sont les complications d'une infestation par des vers intestinaux ?

    https://eurekasante.vidal.fr/maladies/estomac-intestins/vers-intestinaux.html?pb=reconnaitre
Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Infestations de vers


Explanation:
Infestation de vers (par exemple intestinaux)

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
infections parasitaires


Explanation:
ainsi que Marewa

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker: Wurm c'est "ver" non ?


21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
helminthiases


Explanation:
*helminthes* est un terme générique qui désigne les organismes endoparasitaires multicellulaires, généralement appelés vers.
Une helminthiase est une parasitose provoquée par la présence d'helminthes dans l'organisme


    https://flexikon.doccheck.com/de/Helminthen
Andrea Roux
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search