Sicherheit zu Fragen

French translation: aisance dans le traitement des questions

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:sicherheit zu fragen
French translation:aisance dans le traitement des questions
Entered by: Helene Carrasco-Nabih

14:45 May 17, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Document de formation médicale continue
German term or phrase: Sicherheit zu Fragen
Sicherheit zu Fragen der Anwendung und der Fachinformation
Kenntnisse über die Zulassungsstudien von XXXXzumab
Kennenlernen der Konkurrenzpräparate
orgogozo
France
aisance dans le traitement des questions
Explanation:
alternative : "assurance quant aux questions..." [terme qui, dans les moteurs de recherche, est corrélé avec le monde des assurances (risque)]
Selected response from:

Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maîtrise( par rapport aux ) des questions
Maïté Mendiondo
4Fiabilité de réponse aux questions
Cathy Rosamond
4aisance dans le traitement des questions
Helene Carrasco-Nabih


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aisance dans le traitement des questions


Explanation:
alternative : "assurance quant aux questions..." [terme qui, dans les moteurs de recherche, est corrélé avec le monde des assurances (risque)]

Example sentence(s):
  • Aisance des médecins interrogés dans la prescription des TSO...

    https://hal.univ-lorraine.fr/hal-01932049/document
Helene Carrasco-Nabih
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Merci à tous

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiabilité de réponse aux questions


Explanation:
Fiabilité de réponse aux questions sur l’emploi et sur le résumé des caractéristiques des produits.

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maîtrise( par rapport aux ) des questions


Explanation:
..

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search