VK normal

French translation: capacité vitale normale

16:18 May 19, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / diagnostic de l'asthme
German term or phrase: VK normal
Neben einem auskultatorischen Pfeifen und Giemen liegen folgende Untersuchungsbefunde vor:
VK normal, FEV1 erniedrigt, nach Spasmolysetest um 13% verbessert.
Je ne pense pas à la vitamine K (à première vue)
orgogozo
France
French translation:capacité vitale normale
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

marewa
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capacité vitale normale
marewa
4Suivi normal
Cathy Rosamond


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacité vitale normale


Explanation:
imo


    Reference: http://https://www.futura-sciences.com/sante/definitions/med...
marewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Roux
17 hrs
  -> merci

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suivi normal


Explanation:
VK : Verlaufskontrolle

Example sentence(s):
  • "Diese Messungen dienen der Verlaufskontrolle der Erkrankung. Durch den Vergleich der Werte aus älteren und neueren Untersuchungen lassen sich mögliche Veränderungen in den Atemwegen über längere Zeit verfolgen. "

    https://www.lungenaerzte-im-netz.de/krankheiten/asthma-bronchiale/untersuchung/lungenfunktionspruefung/
Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search