Versentest

French translation: test au niveau du talon

15:01 Jun 11, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / Hämophilie
German term or phrase: Versentest
Dann hat sie ganz fachmännisch, mit einer Mischung aus Bewegung, Halten und Pumpen, Bluttröpfchen auf das Papier für den Versentest und auch in die zwei Gläschen für unseren Hämophilie-Test abnehmen können.

Quelqu'un peut m'aider à traduire ce concept de 'Vasentest' en FR?

Merci bien
Konstantin Kühn
Germany
French translation:test au niveau du talon
Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un typo pour "Fersentest" ??
Selected response from:

Claude-André Assian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Test de coagulation
Cathy Rosamond
1 +2test au niveau du talon
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test au niveau du talon


Explanation:
S'il s'agit d'un typo pour "Fersentest" ??

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Cela paraît vraisemblable, sous toute réserve.
41 mins
  -> merci Adrien

agree  Schtroumpf: Fersen-Pricktest?
20 hrs
  -> merci, ou test de Guthrie selon contexte

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Test de coagulation


Explanation:
Test de coagulation

"Für das Plasma des vegetativen Phagen ist der Versentest ebenfalls positiv, d.h. es coaguliert."

Verhandlungen Band II / Biologisch-Medizinischer Teil publié par W. Bargmann, D. Peters, C. Wolpers

"... untersuchen ob, in den Kernen höherer Organismen auch solche feinfädigen Nucleoplasmen zu finden sind, die auf den Versentest positiv reagieren."

Vierter Internationaler Kongress für Elektronenmikroskopie / Fourth ...
publié par W. Bargmann, G. Möllenstedt, H. Niehrs, D. Peters, E. Ruska, C. Wolpers

"Des tubes en verre sodocalcique transparents (7,5 cm × 1,2 cm) doivent être utilisés pour réaliser les tests de coagulation."
http://www1.wfh.org/publications/files/pdf-1505.pdf

Cathy Rosamond
French Guiana
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search