wirksame Auflösung

French translation: résolution effective

17:28 Jul 15, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Berechnung des Mindestabstandes von technischen Schutzeinrichtungen nach ISO 13855
German term or phrase: wirksame Auflösung
Eindringabstand (abhängig vom Detektionsvermögen d der optoelektronischen Schutzeinrichtung
[„Ist die *wirksame Auflösung* ≤ 40 mm, wird der Eindringabstand C mit der Formel
Ab einer *wirksamen Auflösung* von > 40 mm beträgt der Eindringabstand C = 850 mm.
merci
Gwenl
France
French translation:résolution effective
Explanation:
La capacité de détection qui intervient dans le calcul de la distance à respecter se nomme "résolution".
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5résolution effective
Adrien Esparron
4 -3dilution efficace
Maïté Mendiondo


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
dilution efficace


Explanation:
....

Maïté Mendiondo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claude-André Assian: une dilution ne peut pas être exprimée en mm!
14 hrs

disagree  Geneviève Granger: Il s'agit ici de toute évidence de capteurs et non de mélanges.
14 hrs

disagree  Adrien Esparron: Aucun rapport avec les distances de sécurité et la norme ISO 13855
15 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
résolution effective


Explanation:
La capacité de détection qui intervient dans le calcul de la distance à respecter se nomme "résolution".


Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian
14 hrs
  -> Merci bien !

agree  Geneviève Granger
14 hrs
  -> Merci Geneviève !

agree  Christian Fournier
16 hrs
  -> Merci bien Christian

agree  laurgi: Mon papa, qui œuvrait dans la photo chez un fabricant dont le nom commençait et finissait par la même consonne (donc c'était pas Agfa :)), aurait résolument validé "résolution".
2 days 4 hrs

agree  giselavigy
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search