Eindringabstand(urgent)

French translation: Distance de pénétration

08:40 Jul 16, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical (general) / Berechnung Mindestabstand
German term or phrase: Eindringabstand(urgent)
Eindringabstand (abhängig vom Detektionsvermögen d der optoelektronischen Schutzeinrichtung
distance d'approche ?
merci
Gwenl
France
French translation:Distance de pénétration
Explanation:
D'après ISO 13855
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Distance de pénétration
Adrien Esparron
3 +1distance de pénétration
Claude-André Assian


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Distance de pénétration


Explanation:
D'après ISO 13855

Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: merci pour la réponse rapide:)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray: tout va bien, merci ! J’espère qu’il en va de même, grand bonjour en retour !
1 min
  -> Un grand bonjour et en espérant que tout va bien !

agree  giselavigy: merci à toi et tenez bon vous aussi !
1 hr
  -> Merci avec toutes mes bonnes pensées...

agree  Maïté Mendiondo
1 day 2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distance de pénétration


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
1 hr
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search