bedarfsgerechte Einnahme

French translation: prise en fonction des besoins

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:bedarfsgerechte Einnahme
French translation:prise en fonction des besoins
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

17:07 Apr 7, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: bedarfsgerechte Einnahme
Bonsoir,
voici la phrase:

"Der Kaugummi ermöglicht eine bedarfsgerechte Einnahme immer dann, wenn der Zigaretten-Heisshunger besonders stark wird (maximal 15 Stück pro Tag), gleichzeitig hält er Hand und Mund „beschäftigt"

Je comprends l'idée mais bloque sur la trad.
Par avance merci.
V. H.
prise en fonction des besoins
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prise en fonction des besoins
Geneviève von Levetzow
4voir réponse
lorette


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prise en fonction des besoins


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: users.skynet.be/toxicomanie/subutex.htm - 19k - et la pluie arrive pour les grenouilles-nées
1 min
  -> koak, koak;)

agree  Gabi François
33 mins

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
16 hrs
  -> Merci Mesdames:)

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voir réponse


Explanation:
"Le chewing-gum peut être pris à chaque fois que l'envie de cigarette / l'envie de fumer se fait sentir/ se manifeste"

bedarfsgerecht = selon l'envie de fumer
autre alternative

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-04-07 17:31:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour que cette phrase colle avec la suivante....
\"et notamment lorsque ...\"

lorette
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 92




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search