bds.

French translation: des deux côtés

10:10 Apr 8, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
German term or phrase: bds.
Cor und Pulmo im Normbereich, der Blutdruck 125/80, im EKG SR, normales a.v.-Intervall, Steiltyp, Abdomen o.B., eglich die Extremitäten aktiv und passiv frei beweglich, die peripheren Pulse bds. tastbar.

encore mon compte-rendu médical :-(
merci !!
Stephanie Huss
France
French translation:des deux côtés
Explanation:
bds = beidseits / beidseitig
Selected response from:

TKoester
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5des deux côtés
TKoester
4 +2des deux côtés
Mats Wiman
4 +2beidseits
Marion Hallouet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
des deux côtés


Explanation:
bds = beidseits / beidseitig

TKoester
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
12 mins

agree  Adrien Esparron
29 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
38 mins

agree  Kim Metzger
3 hrs

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
beidseits


Explanation:
oder beiderseits = des deux côtés

Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
29 mins
  -> Merci et bon week-end

agree  Monika Nospak
38 mins
  -> Merci et bon week-end

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
des deux côtés


Explanation:
bds. = beiderseits (Duden WB der Abk.)

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
29 mins

agree  Monika Nospak
38 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search