fingerbeere

French translation: pulpe digitale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:fingerbeere
French translation:pulpe digitale
Entered by: SML

16:00 Apr 26, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: fingerbeere
Setzen Sie nun die Stechhilfe auf die Außenseite der Fingerbeere und drücken Sie den Auslöseknopf
SML
pulpe digitale
Explanation:
en en langue allemande on écrit Fingerbeere
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Merci bcp.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pulpe digitale
swisstell
5pulpe des doigts
Adrien Esparron
4pulpe tactile
optovision


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pulpe digitale


Explanation:
en en langue allemande on écrit Fingerbeere


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Merci bcp.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron: Oui !
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pulpe des doigts


Explanation:
se dit aussi pulpe digitale


    Reference: http://www.john-libbey-eurotext.fr/fr/revues/medecine/stv/e-...
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulpe tactile


Explanation:
Voir d'abord la page web.
Bei den meisten Säugetieren und beim Menschen besteht das Skelett der Finger aus je drei Fingerknochen (Phalangen), das des Daumens aus zwei. Beim Menschen befinden sich zwischen den Fingerknochen und den Mittelhandknochen Kugelgelenke (mit Ausnahme des Daumens). Das letzte Fingerglied trägt auf der Oberseite den Fingernagel, auf der Unterseite die Fingerbeere (Fingerballen), deren Hautleistenmuster bei jedem Menschen charakteristisch angeordnet ist und zahlreiche Tastkörperchen enthält.


    Reference: http://alize3.finances.gouv.fr/criph/lacces/lecturetactile.h...
optovision
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search