Glukosebereich

French translation: Plage de lecture de la glycémie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Glukosebereich
French translation:Plage de lecture de la glycémie
Entered by: SML

06:46 Apr 27, 2005
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
German term or phrase: Glukosebereich
Caractéristiques d'un lecteur de glycémie
SML
France
Plage de lecture de la glycémie
Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il est question de cela ici.
Selected response from:

orianne76
France
Grading comment
Merci bcp !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Plage de lecture de la glycémie
orianne76
3plage de mesure
Samirah


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Plage de lecture de la glycémie


Explanation:
Je suppose qu'il est question de cela ici.

orianne76
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Merci bcp !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr
  -> Merci ;o)

agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
4 days
  -> Merci ;o)

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plage de mesure


Explanation:
En parlant d'un appareil de mesure du glucose sanguin, "Glukosebereich" est normalement la plage de mesure. Parfois ce terme prend aussi la signification de taux de glucose.

Samirah
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search