unterwiesenen Ärzten

French translation: médecins formés

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:unterwiesenen Ärzten
French translation:médecins formés
Entered by: Elisabeth Gootjes

15:35 Jul 17, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / pompe à perfusion
German term or phrase: unterwiesenen Ärzten
Die Programmierung der XXXX® mit dem Bediengerät darf nur von unterwiesenen Ärzten erfolgen.
orgogozo
France
Médecins formés
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Elisabeth Gootjes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ayant reçu des instructions (pour l'utilisation de ces appareils)
Marcombes
4Médecins formés
Elisabeth Gootjes
3 -1les médecins expérimentés
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
les médecins expérimentés


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: Contresens
2 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Médecins formés


Explanation:


Elisabeth Gootjes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Merci à tous

1 day 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ayant reçu des instructions (pour l'utilisation de ces appareils)


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search