begründen

French translation: doit être motivé / justifié

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:begründen
French translation:doit être motivé / justifié
Entered by: Marcombes

13:17 Mar 26, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / développement pharmaceutique
German term or phrase: begründen
Während in der Entwicklungsphase die Auswahl des Herstellungsverfahrens zu begründen ist, soll die Optimierungsphase die Grenzen des Verfahrens ausloten und Chargenkonsistenz gewährleisten.
doit être justifié ?
orgogozo
France
doit être motivé / justifié
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Marcombes
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doit être motivé / justifié
Marcombes
4doit être bien fondé
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doit être bien fondé


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doit être motivé / justifié


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search