Der Umgang des Herstellers

French translation: La gestion par le fabricant des...

16:13 Mar 26, 2018
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / fabrication de médicaments
German term or phrase: Der Umgang des Herstellers
Der Umgang des Herstellers mit abweichenden Ergebnissen (OOS) soll besonders überprüft werden, z.B. wenn von fünf Validierungsch argen nur drei in die abschließende Dokumentation ü bernommen werden, weil zwei Chargen nicht spezifikationskonform waren.
orgogozo
France
French translation:La gestion par le fabricant des...
Explanation:
C'est ce que je choisirais comme traduction de Umgang pour décrire comment procède le fabricant en cas de résultats non conformes.
Selected response from:

Philippe Noth
Switzerland
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3La gestion par le fabricant des...
Philippe Noth
2les conditions de manipulation du fabricant
Claude-André Assian


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
les conditions de manipulation du fabricant


Explanation:
-

Claude-André Assian
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
La gestion par le fabricant des...


Explanation:
C'est ce que je choisirais comme traduction de Umgang pour décrire comment procède le fabricant en cas de résultats non conformes.

Philippe Noth
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search