entstand vermutlich dadurch

French translation: est proabablement dû à...

15:02 Sep 1, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / étude clinique, anticoagulants
German term or phrase: entstand vermutlich dadurch
ITT = Intention to treat; VKA = Vitamin-K-Antagonist
Das Crossover in den ersten 14 Tagen entstand vermutlich dadurch, dass der INR bei der VKA-Gruppe zu tief war.
orgogozo
France
French translation:est proabablement dû à...
Explanation:
Ce n'est bien sûr qu'une possibilité parmi d'autres
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8est proabablement dû à...
Carola BAYLE
5a probablement été provoqué (engendré, déclenché, entraîné)
Johannes Gleim


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
est proabablement dû à...


Explanation:
Ce n'est bien sûr qu'une possibilité parmi d'autres

Carola BAYLE
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: On dit "crossover" dans ce contexte


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claude-André Assian
0 min
  -> Merci

agree  marewa
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
57 mins
  -> Merci Claire

agree  Kim Metzger
1 hr
  -> Merci

agree  Schtroumpf
2 hrs
  -> Merci ma belle, Toujours dans la Lüneburger Heide?

agree  writeaway
2 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  Tamara Wackernagel
3 hrs
  -> Merci

agree  tr@doc&tech
21 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a probablement été provoqué (engendré, déclenché, entraîné)


Explanation:
"due à" ist meiner Meinung nach zu schwach. Gemeint ist dass die Kreuzung durch den zu geringen Anteil von VKA verursacht oder provoziert wurde.

Als Crossing-over (englisch Crossing over) oder Crossover (englisch für ‚Kreuzung‘) wird in der Genetik der Vorgang bzw. das Ergebnis eines gegenseitigen Austausches von einander entsprechenden Abschnitten zweier homologer Chromosomen (und damit der Austausch von Genen) bei Eukaryoten während der Reifeteilung der Keimzellen bezeichnet.
https://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Crossing-over
L’enjambement, appelé également « entrecroisement » ou encore par les anglicismes « crossover » ou « crossing-over », est un phénomène génétique qui a lieu lors de la méiose et qui contribue au brassage génétique lors de la reproduction (Recombinaison génétique)1.
https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Enjambement_(génétique)

The initiator element (Inr), sometimes referred to as initiator motif, is a core promoter that is similar in function to the Pribnow box (in prokaryotes) or the TATA box (in eukaryotes). The Inr is the simplest functional promoter that is able to direct transcription initiation without a functional TATA box
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Initiator_element

Well-controlled vitamin K antagonist (VKA) therapy (warfarin), currently used for the prevention of stroke in atrial fibrillation, is highly effective in reducing the risk of stroke by approximately two-thirds 2, but is associated with an increased risk of bleeding as well as several limitations.
boehringer-ingelheim.ca
Le traitement sous contrôle par antagoniste de la vitamine K (warfarine) présentement utilisé pour la prévention de l'AVC dû à la fibrillation auriculaire est très efficace pour réduire le risque d'AVC d'environ deux tiers2, mais est également associé à un risque plus élevé d'hémorragie et à plusieurs contraintes.
boehringer-ingelheim.ca
https://www.linguee.com/english-french/search?source=auto&qu...

ITT = Intention to treat; VKA = Vitamin-K-Antagonist
Die Kreuzung entstand in den ersten 14 Tagen vermutlich dadurch, dass der INR bei der VKA-Gruppe zu tief war. (d.h. dass INR-Gehalt zu niedrig war)
=>
L’enjambement a probablement été provoqué dans les 14 premiers jours par le fait que l’initiateur INR était trop basse pour le groupe AVC

Aussi :
Le croisement a probablement été engendré
Le croisement a probablement été déclenché
Le croisement a probablement été entraîné


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search