müssen sitzen

French translation: doivent être les bons

09:54 Sep 8, 2020
German to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / lancement d'un médicament
German term or phrase: müssen sitzen
Die ersten Patienten müssen sitzen
Geht bei den ersten fünf Patienten etwas schief, dann ist das Medikament Mist
Geht später etwas schief, dann war es der falsche Patient…
Wir müssen die ersten Patienten optimieren
orgogozo
France
French translation:doivent être les bons
Explanation:
Au vu de la suite, c'est ce qui me semblerait le mieux adapté.
Selected response from:

Poisson rouge
Germany
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doivent être les bons
Poisson rouge
4impeccable
Catherine GRILL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impeccable


Explanation:
das ist im Deutschen sehr umgangssprachlich:

en français ça donnerait

.... chez les premiers patients, ça doit être impeccable .....



Catherine GRILL
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doivent être les bons


Explanation:
Au vu de la suite, c'est ce qui me semblerait le mieux adapté.

Poisson rouge
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search