Nullstellbereich/Nullsetzbereich

French translation: correction automatique du zéro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nullstellbereich/Nullsetzbereich
French translation:correction automatique du zéro
Entered by: Adrien Esparron

11:28 Apr 16, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / Balances - la der'
German term or phrase: Nullstellbereich/Nullsetzbereich
Promis juré que c'est la dernière!

Nullsetzbereich: Darf bei eichfähigen Waagen 20% der Nennlast betragen. Die Lage des Nullsetzbereichs ist variabel um den Nullbereich der Waage einstellbar.

Nullstellbereich: Liegt bei eichfähigen Waagen zwischen -1% und +3% des Wägebereiches. Das heißt, dass nach dem Einschalten der Waage sich diese in dem genannten Bereich noch manuell auf Null setzen lässt.

Nullstellbereich est donc la plage de remise (manuelle) à zéro. Mon client m'explique (pour faire la différence): Nullsetzbereich = Nullsetzen der Waage automatisch (programmgesteuert). Mais en français?

J'en profite pour remercier au passage tous ceusses qui se sont creusé les méninges ces dernières semaines pour mes capteurs!
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
***
Explanation:
Page 11 du PDF référencé, il est question de Correction automatique du zéro ...
Selected response from:

Adrien Esparron
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plage de remise à zéro automatique
Abu Amaal (X)
3***
Adrien Esparron


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plage de remise à zéro automatique


Explanation:
et manuelle

Un peu long, mais puisqu'il y a les deux ...

Abu Amaal (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
***


Explanation:
Page 11 du PDF référencé, il est question de Correction automatique du zéro ...


    Reference: http://www.precisa.fr/tarif05/mode/MDS480.pdf
Adrien Esparron
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search