übersteuern

French translation: forcé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:übersteuert
French translation:forcé
Entered by: Astrid Kunz

16:57 Jan 24, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / Beschreibung eines Panzers
German term or phrase: übersteuern
Toujours le tank. Cette fois, un peu plus de contexte:

"Kreuzen Sie die Aussagen an, die wahr sind, wenn die Betriebsart Notbetrieb FLA eingeschaltet ist:
-Richtgeschwindigkeit 100%
-Richtgeschwindigkeit 25%
-Feuerleitrechner ausgeschaltet
-****Sicherheitskreise übersteuert****
..."

Que veut dire "übersteuert" ici?
Astrid Kunz
Germany
forcés
Explanation:
cela veut dire que le mode de secours prend la priorité sur les circuits de sécurité, en "commande forcée"
Selected response from:

René VINCHON (X)
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2forcés
René VINCHON (X)
3surmodulé (me semble-t-il ici)
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
surmodulé (me semble-t-il ici)


Explanation:
übersteuern v 1. (Eln) surmoduler; 2. (Kfz) survirer

Langenscheidt Technik

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
forcés


Explanation:
cela veut dire que le mode de secours prend la priorité sur les circuits de sécurité, en "commande forcée"

René VINCHON (X)
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mroso
12 hrs

agree  Sylvain Leray
14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search