Aufschlagzünder

French translation: amorce à percussion/détonateur percutant

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufschlagzünder
French translation:amorce à percussion/détonateur percutant
Entered by: Michael Hesselnberg (X)

20:55 Sep 15, 2010
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Military / Defense / jeu vidéo
German term or phrase: Aufschlagzünder
Durch verbesserte **Aufschlagzünder**, kann das Auslösen der Mine [...]
Dans le cadre d'un jeu vidéo, description d'une mine. J'ai pensé à "détonateur à percussion", mais je suis loin d'être sûr.
Merci de votre aide (délai assez court)
Yannick.L
France
amorce à percussion/détonateur percutant
Explanation:
http://www.icty.org/x/cases/martic/trans/fr/060607IT.htm

La mise à feu par un détonateur percutant interne actionné à l'impact nécessitait que la grenade atterisse bien droite, ce qu'était censé assurer un ...
www.passioncompassion1418.com/.../grenades_fr.html

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Détonateur
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allumeur à percussion
Jean-Christophe Vieillard
4amorce à percussion/détonateur percutant
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amorce à percussion/détonateur percutant


Explanation:
http://www.icty.org/x/cases/martic/trans/fr/060607IT.htm

La mise à feu par un détonateur percutant interne actionné à l'impact nécessitait que la grenade atterisse bien droite, ce qu'était censé assurer un ...
www.passioncompassion1418.com/.../grenades_fr.html

http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Détonateur


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/D%C3%A9tonateur
Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci bcp !


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allumeur à percussion


Explanation:
allumeurs à percussion spéciaux propre à cette mine

http://www.dbt-eod-012.com/theme_LPZ.htm
http://www.dbt-eod-012.com/theme_Tellermine35N1.htm
http://www.cpadd.org/IMG/pdf/501_7_Les_mines_APLOC.pdf

Jean-Christophe Vieillard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci bcp !





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search