Repetierbüchse

French translation: carabine à répétition

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Repetierbüchse
French translation:carabine à répétition
Entered by: Astrid Schwarz

12:02 Nov 30, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Military / Defense / Armes
German term or phrase: Repetierbüchse
Aus der Tat ergibt sich, dass die beiden Jagdwaffen, eine Selbstladebüchse FN Bar, Kaliber 7mm Remington Magnum und eine Repetierbüchse Sedgemoor Kaliber 270 Remington der Einziehung unterliegen.
Astrid Schwarz
Germany
carabine à répétition
Explanation:
encore une carabine...
voir les photos du lien, les Repetierbüchse sont toutes des carabines


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2004-11-30 14:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encore un autre lien d\'armurerie
il y a des carabines à répétition mais pas de fusils à répétition...
http://www.armureriebiondet.com/boutique/liste_rayons.cfm?co...
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1carabine à répétition
tLcnet
3fusil à répétition
giselavigy


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Repetierbüchse
fusil à répétition


Explanation:
Ernst

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Repetierbüchse
carabine à répétition


Explanation:
encore une carabine...
voir les photos du lien, les Repetierbüchse sont toutes des carabines


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 14 mins (2004-11-30 14:17:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

encore un autre lien d\'armurerie
il y a des carabines à répétition mais pas de fusils à répétition...
http://www.armureriebiondet.com/boutique/liste_rayons.cfm?co...


    Reference: http://www.jagdhaus-ultes.de/content/waffen/liste.php
tLcnet
Thailand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: merci beaucoup et pourtant j'étais si fière!
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search