Ansolen

French translation: saumuration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansolen
French translation:saumuration
Entered by: Marion Hallouet

17:17 Jul 21, 2014
German to French translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
German term or phrase: Ansolen
Contexte : exploitation mine de sel/puits de forage

Terme introuvable, y compris sur Google.
Voici l'explication donnée par le client :
Beim Salzabbau bohrt man ein Loch, dann lässt man Wasser hinein, um das Salz dann abbpumpen zu können; das Wasser-Salz-Gemisch muss aber eine gewisse Dichte erhalten, damit man das Salz gut fördern kann, das "Warten, bis sich das Salz in der geeigneten Menge mit dem Wasser vermischt hat" bedeutet "ansolen"

pas beaucoup plus avancée :-(
car il me faut maintenant trouver un équivalent dans le "jargon salin" en français

Vous avis et suggestions seraient les bienvenus ! Merci
Francoise Csoka
saumuration
Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça mais

voir explication wikipedia
Selected response from:

Marion Hallouet
France
Grading comment
merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1saumuration
Marion Hallouet
3dissolution du sel au moyen d'eau douce
Andrea Halbritter


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saumuration


Explanation:
Je pense que c'est ça mais

voir explication wikipedia


    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Saumure
Marion Hallouet
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Jarmuschewski: extraction de saumure ? (cf. http://www.inrap.fr/archeologie-du-sel/p-18514-La-technique-...
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dissolution du sel au moyen d'eau douce


Explanation:
siehe zwei Links der Diskussion

auf den französischen Seiten von Salinen ist immer von dissoudre oder dissolution die Rede, einen anderen Begriff habe ich nicht gefunden

Andrea Halbritter
France
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search