genehmigungspolitisch

French translation: réglementaire

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:genehmigungspolitisch
French translation:réglementaire
Entered by: virg (X)

08:17 Sep 7, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: genehmigungspolitisch
"Beim Kühlverfahren werden aus genehmigungspolitischen Gründen zwei wirtschaftlich ungefähr gleichwertige Varianten weiterverfolgt" toujours pour une centrale; MErci
virg (X)
réglementaire
Explanation:
Cela ne sert à rien d'alourdir.
Selected response from:

Schtroumpf
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1réglementaire
Schtroumpf
3ci-dessous
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ci-dessous


Explanation:
pour des raisons liées à la stratégie/politique pour obtenir les autorisations nécessaires

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
réglementaire


Explanation:
Cela ne sert à rien d'alourdir.

Schtroumpf
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: pour des raisons réglementaires? Une bonne journée ... et un très bon week-end!
7 mins
  -> Oui, danke, ahoi Gisela!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search