Nachweisführung

French translation: procédure d'authentification

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nachweisführung
French translation: procédure d'authentification
Entered by: CBY

12:54 Aug 7, 2009
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
German term or phrase: Nachweisführung
voilà la phrase : Hinsichtlich Material, Fertigung und Nachweisführung gibt es hierfür in Amerika, Frankreich und Deutschland in sich konsistente Codes und Standards
S'agit-il de l'homologation ?
CBY
France
procédure d'authentification
Explanation:
DGT Translation Memerory de l'Union Européenne

http://wt.jrc.it/lt/Acquis/DGT_TU_1.0/data/
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
merci, Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2gestion de la traçabilité
giselavigy
4procédure d'authentification
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
gestion de la traçabilité


Explanation:
http://www.consist-itu.de/www/de/services/services02/service...

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
18 hrs
  -> et de deux! Merci!

agree  Emmanuelle Riffault: Bah non, je ne suis pas sur la côte Méditerrannée moi ;o)
20 hrs
  -> bonjour et merci! Tu se souffres pas trop de la chaleur?

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procédure d'authentification


Explanation:
DGT Translation Memerory de l'Union Européenne

http://wt.jrc.it/lt/Acquis/DGT_TU_1.0/data/

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
merci, Michael




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search