Bunkerabdeckung

French translation: -

17:36 Apr 23, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Bunkerabdeckung
Chaudières à bois (plaquettes)

Durch die hydraulische *Bunkerabdeckung* kann mit einem Kipper befüllt werden. Die Bodenplatte des Bunkers wurde etwas angehoben und die Austragung waagerecht eingebaut.
co.libri
France
French translation:-
Explanation:
Abdeckung = fermeture
Bunkern, c'est l'idée d'engranger, de stocker (autrefois du charbon).
Il s'agit ici de la pièce/ du conteneur de stockage pour le bois ("pellets" éventuellement?)
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Oui, c'est le couvercle hydraulique du silo (trouvé entre-temps). Merci !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4 -1recouvrement de la soute
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
recouvrement de la soute


Explanation:
Ernst Wb der ind. Technik

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claire Bourneton-Gerlach: il n'est pas question de navire ici.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
Abdeckung = fermeture
Bunkern, c'est l'idée d'engranger, de stocker (autrefois du charbon).
Il s'agit ici de la pièce/ du conteneur de stockage pour le bois ("pellets" éventuellement?)

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898
Grading comment
Oui, c'est le couvercle hydraulique du silo (trouvé entre-temps). Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
11 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search