Rastermontage

French translation: montage sur grille

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rastermontage
French translation:montage sur grille
Entered by: Y-Fi

18:44 Apr 25, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Rastermontage
"Konstruktionshinweise zur automatischen Rastermontage

Die Querlamellen können spannungsfrei eingesetzt werden.
Bei dem Heranklappen der Seitenlamellen werden durch die Bewegung entsprechende Rastelemente gespannt.
In der Endlage der Bewegung rasten diese ein und verbinden damit die Seitenlamellen mit den Querstegen.
Endlamellen werden nach Montage des Grundrasters stirnseitig an den Seitenlamellen montiert."

Pour le contexte, je pense en avoir mis assez.
Pouvez-vous m'aider ?
Merci d'avance.
Y-Fi
montage sur grille
Explanation:
source : glossaire client
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Aprés moultes recherches, la page du client indique bien cela. Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4montage sur grille
Giselle Chaumien
3montage sur cadre
MOS_Trans


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
montage sur grille


Explanation:
source : glossaire client

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 417
Grading comment
Aprés moultes recherches, la page du client indique bien cela. Merci

1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
montage sur cadre


Explanation:
Sans être sûre. En provenance du lien suivant: deshttps://www.rona.ca/webapp/wcs/stores/servlet/ListCatentryDi...



MOS_Trans
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search