diffusionsfähig

French translation: apte à la diffusion

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:diffusionsfähig
French translation:apte à la diffusion
Entered by: TKoester

04:48 Apr 26, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other / Farben / Lacke
German term or phrase: diffusionsfähig
Hochwertiger, seidenglänzender Polyurethan-Acryllack, schnelltrocknend, abriebfest, blockfest, diffusionsfähig, geruchsneutral und glanzstabil, für strapazierfähige Lackierungen auf Holz, Metall und Kunststoff. Beständig gegen haushaltsübliche Reinigungsmittel
TKoester
France
apte à la diffusion
Explanation:
diffusion = Wanderung einer Flüssigkeit durch einen festen, aber durchlässigen Stoff (z.B. Holz)
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2apte à la diffusion
giselavigy
2Tipp Englisch Deutsch
Noe Tessmann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
diffusionsfähig
apte à la diffusion


Explanation:
diffusion = Wanderung einer Flüssigkeit durch einen festen, aber durchlässigen Stoff (z.B. Holz)

giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 538
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MOS_Trans
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  sylviab: merci, c'est le deuxième en 10 minutes que je trouve grâce à toi, même après tout ce temps!
2599 days
  -> ça nous rajeunit pas, Sylvia, merci et bien du courage!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
diffusionsfähig
Tipp Englisch Deutsch


Explanation:
Diffusion diffusion
Diffusionsbarriere diffusion barrier
diffusionsdicht diffusion resistant
Diffusionsdurchlaßwiderstand diffusion
resistance
Diffusionsfähigkeit permeability


Dictionary of
Paints, Adhesives
and Sealants
German/English

Noe Tessmann
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search