Überwachungskreise

French translation: circuits de contrôle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Überwachungskreise
French translation:circuits de contrôle
Entered by: Mozart (X)

11:43 Apr 29, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Überwachungskreise
Die Anzeige „GROUPE EN MARCHE“ ist für die Meldung „MOTOR LÄUFT“ reserviert. Die LED leuchtet, wenn die Lichtmaschinenspannung vorhanden ist oder der Drehzahlgeberkontakt schaltet.
Die Anzeige „MODULE DE CONTROL ACTIVE“ ist für die Meldung „ÜBERWACHUNG EIN“. Die LED leuchtet bei Freigabe der Überwachungskreise.
Mozart (X)
circuits de contrôle
Explanation:
voir lien ci-dessous
Selected response from:

giselavigy
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4circuits de surveillance
Sabine Griebler
3circuits de contrôle
giselavigy


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Überwachungskreise
circuits de contrôle


Explanation:
voir lien ci-dessous


    www-rocq.inria.fr/~acohen/teach/archi/enonce_td4.pdf -
giselavigy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 545
Grading comment
Merci!

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Überwachungskreise
circuits de surveillance


Explanation:
Je crois que surveillance est plus clair. Voir:
shopping.lycos.fr/search/transfo_electronique.html - 84k - Im

Sabine Griebler
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search