Lohnersatzleistungen

French translation: prestations sociales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Lohnersatzleistungen
French translation:prestations sociales
Entered by: Juan Kriete

12:51 Jan 31, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Lohnersatzleistungen
Für die Berechnung der Lohnersatzleistungen wird eine durchschnittliche Arbeitszeit von täglich 8 Stunden als Grundlage genommen.
Danielle Bichsel
prestations sociales
Explanation:

Lohnersatzleistungen sind Krankengeld, Verletztengeld, Versorgungskrankengeld, Übergangsgeld, Unterhaltsgeld, Arbeitslosengeld und Arbeitslosenhilfe. In Zeiten, in denen solche Lohnersatzleistungen bezogen werden, müssen weiterhin Beiträge in die Rentenversicherung gezahlt werden.




Selected response from:

Juan Kriete
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prestations sociales
Juan Kriete
5Prestations compensatoires
Cosmonipolita
4Le taux de substitution
Karin KREMENDAHL (X)


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prestations sociales


Explanation:

Lohnersatzleistungen sind Krankengeld, Verletztengeld, Versorgungskrankengeld, Übergangsgeld, Unterhaltsgeld, Arbeitslosengeld und Arbeitslosenhilfe. In Zeiten, in denen solche Lohnersatzleistungen bezogen werden, müssen weiterhin Beiträge in die Rentenversicherung gezahlt werden.







    Reference: http://www.lemonde.fr/article/0,5987,3352--257214-,00.html
Juan Kriete
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 342
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yves Georges
1 hr
  -> Merci bien!

agree  Jacqueline McKay
80 days
  -> Merci

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le taux de substitution


Explanation:
Le calcul du taux de substitution d'une journée de travail moyenne, se fait sur la base de 8 heures.

Karin KREMENDAHL (X)
PRO pts in pair: 112

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prestations compensatoires


Explanation:
s'applique en général quand il s'agit d'une perte de salaire

Cosmonipolita
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 625




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search