Einrichtungen

French translation: les différentes institutions abritant...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Einrichtungen
French translation:les différentes institutions abritant...
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

11:33 Feb 24, 2002
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
German term or phrase: Einrichtungen
Fachzentren, in denen zahlreiche verschiedene Einrichtungen untergebracht sind


Ich suche nach einem Überbegriff, der sowohl Forschungsinstitute als auch R&D-Unternehmen etc. beinhalten kann.
Carolin Dierksmeier
France
les différentes institutions abritant...
Explanation:
Seulement une idée...
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dispositifs
Pierre FONTANA
4 +1les différentes institutions abritant...
Geneviève von Levetzow
4unité
Samy Boutayeb
4organisations /institutions
Madeleine van Zanten
4unité
Samy Boutayeb


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unité


Explanation:
ou "entité", mais je n'ai pas d'équivalent plus astucieux, désolé

Samy Boutayeb
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unité


Explanation:
ou "entité", mais je n'ai pas d'équivalent plus astucieux, désolé

Samy Boutayeb
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 30

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
les différentes institutions abritant...


Explanation:
Seulement une idée...

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mireille
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organisations /institutions


Explanation:
bonne chance

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 124

2 days 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispositifs


Explanation:
Faisons simple

Pierre FONTANA
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search