laufen die Fäden zusammen

French translation: ci- dessous

11:04 Nov 23, 2006
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: laufen die Fäden zusammen
"Bei diesen Herausforderungen ist speziell die PDS Montage + Spedition als Extradienstleistung für den Kunden gefordert.
In der Montage laufen die Fäden zusammen. Die Einzelteile der unterschiedlichen Zulieferanten werden zu fertigen Produkten montiert." société objets publicitaires. MErci
aquarelle (X)
French translation:ci- dessous
Explanation:
juste une idée:

"tous les courants se rejoignent"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-11-23 11:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le sens que c'est au service "montage" que TOUS LES COURANTS (des différents autres services) SE REJOIGNENT pour former une unité.

Telles les "Fäden" qui forment une pelote.


Selected response from:

Acarte
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1-
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
4ci- dessous
Acarte
3unité finale
Spaces


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
L'atelier de montage (?) est le centre névralgique (de la société)

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ni-cole
10 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ci- dessous


Explanation:
juste une idée:

"tous les courants se rejoignent"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2006-11-23 11:59:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans le sens que c'est au service "montage" que TOUS LES COURANTS (des différents autres services) SE REJOIGNENT pour former une unité.

Telles les "Fäden" qui forment une pelote.




Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 233

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
unité finale


Explanation:
C'est au montage qu'une unité finale est atteinte par le montage des pièces des différents sous-traitants

c'est lourd, mais la direction

Spaces
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search