phrase

French translation: \"pour conformité\"

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:phrase
French translation:\"pour conformité\"
Entered by: virg

09:15 Jul 31, 2007
German to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
German term or phrase: phrase
"Die Richtigkeit wird hiermit bestätigt "
il s'agit d'une rectification de règlement qu'une société doit effectuer à sa filiale. (cloture comtpes annuels). Merci
virg
"pour conformité"
Explanation:
... wäre eine Möglichkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2007-07-31 09:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"certifié conforme" ... eine weitere
Selected response from:

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2"pour conformité"
Artur Heinrich
3Pour copie conforme à l'acte original
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
"pour conformité"


Explanation:
... wäre eine Möglichkeit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2007-07-31 09:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"certifié conforme" ... eine weitere

Artur Heinrich
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emmanuelle Riffault
29 mins
  -> Gesammelten Dank !

agree  Genestelle: oui, certifié conforme
1 hr
  -> Gesammelten Dank !

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Die Richtigkeit wird hiermit bestätigt
Pour copie conforme à l'acte original


Explanation:
In einer französischen, mir vorliegenden Geburtsurkunde finde sich folgender Satz:

"Pour copie conforme à l'acte original, ..."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 Min. (2007-07-31 10:04:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Weitere Möglichkeiten laut Potonnier "Wörterbuch, wirtschaft, Recht, Handel":
für die Richtigkeit der Abschrift: pour copie conforme (Abk.: p.c.c.)
für die Richtigkeit der Ausfertigung: pour expédition conforme
für die Richtigkeit der Übertratung aus: certifié conforme
für die Richtigkeit der Unterschrift: pour certification matérielle de la signature.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 Stunden (2007-07-31 11:36:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Pour copie conforme à l'acte original"
wird natürlich nur bei Kopien oder Abschriften verwendet.

Bei Originalen paßt besser: "expédition conforme" oder "certifié conforme".



Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 217

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Genestelle: je n'ai pas l'impression qu'il s'agisse ici d'une copie
39 mins
  -> Ich habe ebenfalls "certifié conforme" vorgeschlagen.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search