übergeordnete

French translation: prépondérant

08:39 Feb 24, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: übergeordnete
Contexte : 0*Als Kanton und / oder Bearbeitungsstelle sind wir für den Vollzug des Gebäudeprogramms zuständig. Als Kanton und / oder Bearbeitungsstelle sind wir für den Vollzug des Gebäudeprogramms zuständig. Die nationale Dienstleistungszentrale ist für die Kommunikation von übergeordneten Fragestellungen verantwortlich*
Francoise Csoka
French translation:prépondérant
Explanation:
questions prépondérantes
Selected response from:

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prépondérant
Giselle Chaumien
4pour toute autre question; pour d'autres questions, les questions qui dépassent la simple exécution
miramix (X)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour toute autre question; pour d'autres questions, les questions qui dépassent la simple exécution


Explanation:
meaning: les questions qui dépassent la simple exécution du programme bâtiment seront traités par le service central

Example sentence(s):
  • Les autres questions devront être adressées au service central, qui est seul compétent pour y répondre.
miramix (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prépondérant


Explanation:
questions prépondérantes

Giselle Chaumien
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 413
Grading comment
Merci !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search