überspringen

French translation: être séduit par

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:überspringen
French translation:être séduit par
Entered by: decoralo

15:17 Jun 14, 2011
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: überspringen
Bonjour,

Je cherche à traduire ce terme pour le lancement d'un nouveau café. J'ai du mal à comprendre. Merci.
"Natürlich sind wir neugierig, wie Sie unsere Komposition sehen / fühlen / schmecken. Ob auch auf Sie das Feuer, die Sinnlichkeit und feine Leichtigkeit von Caffé Diavolo Espresso überspringt?"
decoralo
être séduit par
Explanation:
être conquis par .....
Selected response from:

wolfheart
United States
Grading comment
Merci à vous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3être séduit par
wolfheart
3 +2ressentir
Sylvain Leray


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
être séduit par


Explanation:
être conquis par .....

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Merci à vous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy: oder "se laisser inspirer par"
3 mins

agree  [email protected]&tech: "séduit" va bien avec "Feuer" et "Sinnlichkeit"
4 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita: Je suis séduite aussi
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ressentir


Explanation:
ici
si vous aussi vous ressentez la chaleur, la sensualité...

Sylvain Leray
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 471

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrien Esparron
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search