im gesteckten und gerasteten Zustand

French translation: enfiché et verrouillé

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: im gesteckten und gerasteten Zustand
French translation:enfiché et verrouillé
Entered by: TRADAIX

14:31 Dec 13, 2012
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: im gesteckten und gerasteten Zustand
Type de protection : IP65 / IP67 selon DIN 40050 im gesteckten und gerasteten Zustand

Contexte : il s'agit de connecteurs circulaires
TRADAIX
enfiché et verrouillé
Explanation:
plutôt verrouillé pour un connecteur
Selected response from:

Christian Fournier
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4enfiché et verrouillé
Christian Fournier
4enfiché et enclenché
wolfheart


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfiché et enclenché


Explanation:
ou enfiché et encliqueté

wolfheart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enfiché et verrouillé


Explanation:
plutôt verrouillé pour un connecteur

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search