Rundholz

French translation: rondin

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Rundholz
French translation:rondin
Entered by: Sethia

10:43 Jan 13, 2004
German to French translations [Non-PRO]
/ Holzhandel
German term or phrase: Rundholz
Es handelt sich um eine Übersetzung einer Website zum Thema Holzhandel
Sethia
Germany
rondin
Explanation:
cf Pons
Selected response from:

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Grading comment
Danke, manchmal sieht man den Wald vor lauter Bäumen nicht *lach*
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4grume
napoleon
4rondin
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rondin


Explanation:
cf Pons

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 9348
Grading comment
Danke, manchmal sieht man den Wald vor lauter Bäumen nicht *lach*

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grume


Explanation:
bois grossier constitué de troncs directement après abattage

napoleon
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search