Öffentlichkeits- und Medienarbeit

French translation: (stratégies de/en ) communication/relations publiques et médias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Öffentlichkeits- und Medienarbeit
French translation:(stratégies de/en ) communication/relations publiques et médias
Entered by: Alexandra Breidenbach

08:52 Jan 22, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
/ Bildung
German term or phrase: Öffentlichkeits- und Medienarbeit
Eingerichtet werden Email-Verteiler für Berufsberater, Konferenzen und Informationsveranstaltungen sowie Modelle der Öffentlichkeits- und Medienarbeit für Bildungsberater.
Alexandra Breidenbach
Germany
(stratégies en ) relations publiques et médias
Explanation:
proposition
Selected response from:

Béatrice De March
Germany
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(stratégies en ) relations publiques et médias
Béatrice De March
3 +1travail de communication
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
travail de communication


Explanation:
-

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6869

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri: stratégies de/en ... comme le suggère Ellitrad
2 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(stratégies en ) relations publiques et médias


Explanation:
proposition

Béatrice De March
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 494
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ellitrad: ou stratégies de communication
6 mins
  -> merci

agree  co.libri
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search