Tagesdokumentation

French translation: documentation journalière / quotidienne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tagesdokumentation
French translation:documentation journalière / quotidienne
Entered by: René VINCHON

12:48 Jan 27, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
German term or phrase: Tagesdokumentation
C'est indiqué dans la source pour un tableau présenté dans le document que je traduis.
"firme XXX, Tagesdokumentation"

Je voudrais éviter un contresens.
René VINCHON
France
documentation journalière / quotidienne
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Comme j'ai très peu de contexte, je préfère rester dans le littéral. Je ferai une note au client.

Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2journal de suivi
Emmanuelle Riffault
4documentation journalière / quotidienne
Geneviève von Levetzow


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
journal de suivi


Explanation:
Je pense qu'il s'agit d'un document dans lequel sont répertoriés des informations au jour le jour.
On trouve pas mal d'exemples pour "Tagesdokumentation" en médecine (info sur le patient etc) et en assurance qualité.

Emmanuelle Riffault
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X): ou journal tout court
57 mins

agree  Acarte: oui, ou main courante
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
documentation journalière / quotidienne


Explanation:
-

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4588
Grading comment
Comme j'ai très peu de contexte, je préfère rester dans le littéral. Je ferai une note au client.

Merci à tous




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search