Abschnitt (ici)

French translation: section

16:19 Oct 1, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Abschnitt (ici)
Par opposition à Kapitel. Pour un lecteur dvd. "Titel Kapitel" et "Titel Abschnitt"
annadam (X)
French translation:section
Explanation:
tout simplement
Selected response from:

Carola BAYLE
France
Grading comment
merci Carola!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5section
Carola BAYLE
4 +3paragraphe
Acarte


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
section


Explanation:
tout simplement

Carola BAYLE
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 110
Grading comment
merci Carola!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Corinne Gueudelot: ou paragraphe
5 mins

agree  Didier Briel
10 mins

agree  Pasteur
11 mins

agree  ileania
17 mins

agree  Jutta Deichselberger
53 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
paragraphe


Explanation:
je dirais paragraphe ici

un chapitre (Kapitel) et ensuite il ya des paragraphes (Abschnitte)

Acarte
France
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
2 hrs
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Lucie Fourneyron
21 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Gabi François
1 day 4 hrs
  -> merci Gabi




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search