raueste Behandlung

French translation: Résiste même aux manipulations les plus grossières

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:raueste Behandlung
French translation:Résiste même aux manipulations les plus grossières
Entered by: Ninini

14:36 Oct 6, 2004
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: raueste Behandlung
Bruch- und schlagfest. Unempfindlich gegen raueste Behandlung.
Ninini
Résiste même aux manipulations les plus grossières
Explanation:
On parle d'un mari??
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5résiste aux plus rudes traitements
tLcnet
3 +4Résiste même aux manipulations les plus grossières
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3insensible même au traitement le plus brutal
CMJ_Trans (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Résiste même aux manipulations les plus grossières


Explanation:
On parle d'un mari??

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 898

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tLcnet: excellent, tiens une blague espagnole traduite sur le feu: comment congeler un porc ? Il suffit de tirer la couette !
1 min
  -> je la traduis ce soir au mien :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  giselavigy: oh!
32 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita: Et merci du conseil, Antoine !
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
résiste aux plus rudes traitements


Explanation:
insensible aux manipulations les plus brutales...
faudrait quand même pas donner de mauvaises idées aux utilisateurs!!!!

tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
11 mins

agree  giselavigy
32 mins

agree  jemo
56 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
1 hr

agree  Nou
2 hrs
  -> merci à toutes et tous

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insensible même au traitement le plus brutal


Explanation:
....

CMJ_Trans (X)
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search