Ansaugfilterflies

French translation: élément non-tissé du filtre d'aspiration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ansaugfilterflies
French translation:élément non-tissé du filtre d'aspiration
Entered by: ecopolis (X)

15:51 Apr 11, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Ansaugfilterflies
"Das Ansaugfilterflies aller geprüften Befeuchter war nass" Il est question de problèmes sur un humidificateur d'air. Merci d'avance
ecopolis (X)
élément non-tissé du filtre d'aspiration
Explanation:
flies s'écrit aussi vlies...
Selected response from:

tLcnet
Thailand
Grading comment
merci de votre aide!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1élément non-tissé du filtre d'aspiration
tLcnet
4mousse/partie filtrante du filtre d'aspiration
Michael Hesselnberg (X)


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mousse/partie filtrante du filtre d'aspiration


Explanation:
=

Michael Hesselnberg (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 955

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
élément non-tissé du filtre d'aspiration


Explanation:
flies s'écrit aussi vlies...



    Reference: http://www.kunststoffe.de/ku/overview_glossary.asp?task=5&t_...
tLcnet
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
merci de votre aide!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giselavigy
22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search