Kanalluftbefeuchter

French translation: humidificateur d'air sur gaine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kanalluftbefeuchter
French translation:humidificateur d'air sur gaine
Entered by: virg

07:20 Apr 12, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Other
German term or phrase: Kanalluftbefeuchter
Der Kanalluftbefeuchter N-KBD30 arbeitete bis auf eine 3/3-Oszillatorplatine einwandfrei.
il est question d'un humidificateur d'air, c'est le Kanal qui me pose problème.
Merci.
virg
humidificateur d'air sur gaine
Explanation:
"Humidificateurs de CTA ou directement sur gaine" (cta = centrale de traitement d'air)
Luftkanal - gaine d'air, (Luft)Befeuchter humidificateur d'air - der hier direkt auf den Kanal aufgebaut ist une seine Feuchtigkeit direct in den Keingibt
gruss bettina
Selected response from:

mroso
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4humidificateur d'air sur gaine
mroso
3Humidificateur à insérer / monter dans section de conduits
lorette


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Humidificateur à insérer / monter dans section de conduits


Explanation:

http://www.jshumidificateurs.com/products.htm

il doit s'agir d'un systèmee pouvant s'installer dans les conduits d'aération...
étant donné que le 'Direktraumbefeuchter der Baureihe RB/P-D in Lüftungskanäle eingebaut werden'.

Pour le moment je n'ai pas d'autres idées...

lorette
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 351

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
humidificateur d'air sur gaine


Explanation:
"Humidificateurs de CTA ou directement sur gaine" (cta = centrale de traitement d'air)
Luftkanal - gaine d'air, (Luft)Befeuchter humidificateur d'air - der hier direkt auf den Kanal aufgebaut ist une seine Feuchtigkeit direct in den Keingibt
gruss bettina


    Reference: http://www.thermexcel.com/english/biblio/bibli.htm
mroso
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search