ABNAHMESCHABER

French translation: racloir

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:ABNAHMESCHABER
French translation:racloir
Entered by: Y-Fi

20:50 Apr 14, 2005
German to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / catalogue
German term or phrase: ABNAHMESCHABER
Bon j'arrête pour ce soir, le catalogue me sort par les yeux!
Bonne nuit à toutes et à tous et merci pour tout.
Y-Fi
racloir
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Grading comment
Bonjour Clairounette!
Merci encore ;-)
Tu as ta période où tu t'expliques en "???" ?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1racloir
Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
3 +1grattoir d'enlèvement
Daniela Hubrich


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grattoir d'enlèvement


Explanation:
Abnahme im Sinne von "abnehmen", entfernen nehme ich an.
Bon courage!

Daniela Hubrich
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Hesselnberg (X)
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
racloir


Explanation:
?

Claire Bourneton-Gerlach
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Bonjour Clairounette!
Merci encore ;-)
Tu as ta période où tu t'expliques en "???" ?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvain Leray
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search